Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Allinea Software

Description

Developer of tools for software development and performance analysis. The company offers a platform enabling developers and users of software in high-performance computing to create and deploy applications that achieve efficient use of their systems.

2009

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$22.6M

Latest Deal Amount

$643k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of tools for software development and performance analysis. The company offers a platform enabling developers and users of software in high-performance computing to create and deploy applications that achieve efficient use of their systems.

Website:

www.allinea.com

Formerly Known As

Backnet

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Software Development Applications

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

The Innovation Centre, Warwick Technology Park Gallows Hill Warwick CV34 6UWEngland +44 (0)19 2662 3231
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allinea Software's full profile, request a free trial.

Allinea Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Allinea Software Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David LecomberCo-Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Martin HallBoard Member and Chief Financial Officer
Clement LauDirector, Asia Pacific Sales
Andrew WestergrenDirector, Sales
Christopher JanuaryVice President, Engineering
David Lecomber Co-Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Martin Hall Board Member and Chief Financial Officer
Clement Lau Director, Asia Pacific Sales
Andrew Westergren Director, Sales
Christopher January Vice President, Engineering

Allinea Software Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David LecomberAllinea SoftwareCo-Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Ian Reid Ph.DAllinea SoftwareBoard Member000 0000
Martin HallAllinea SoftwareBoard Member and Chief Financial Officer000 0000
Michael RudgyardAllinea SoftwareCo-Founder and Board Member000 0000
Paul Rivers-LathamSelfChairman000 0000
David Lecomber Co-Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer Allinea Software
Ian Reid Ph.D Board Member Allinea Software
Martin Hall Board Member and Chief Financial Officer Allinea Software
Michael Rudgyard Co-Founder and Board Member Allinea Software
Paul Rivers-Latham Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook