Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alluxa

Description

Provider of optical filters for laser systems. The company offers optical coating equipment for telecommunications and biomedical instruments, that allows filters to be created in a fraction of the time required by other hard coating methods.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$1.48M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.48M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of optical filters for laser systems. The company offers optical coating equipment for telecommunications and biomedical instruments, that allows filters to be created in a fraction of the time required by other hard coating methods.

Website:

www.alluxa.com

Formerly Known As

Sirrus Technology

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronic Equipment and Instruments

Primary Office

3660 North Laughlin Road Santa Rosa, CA 95403United States +1 (707) 284-1044
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alluxa's full profile, request a free trial.

Alluxa Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alluxa Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike ScobeyChief Executive Officer & Chairman
Mike Scobey Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

Alluxa Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Kun LiuSelfBoard Member000 0000
Mike ScobeyAlluxaChief Executive Officer & Chairman000 0000
Robert AndersonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Tzu HsuSelfBoard Member000 0000
Kun Liu Board Member Self
Mike Scobey Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Alluxa
Robert Anderson Board Member Self
Tzu Hsu Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook