Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Almi Decor

Description

Provider of furniture and decorative accessories. The company also provides various decorative products such as wall clocks, table clocks, frames, candlesticks, vases and covers.

1989

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of furniture and decorative accessories. The company also provides various decorative products such as wall clocks, table clocks, frames, candlesticks, vases and covers.

Website:

www.almidecor.com

Formerly Known As

ADe Line

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Home Furnishings

Other Industries

Other Consumer Durables

Primary Office

Sokolnicza 5/4 Wrocław, 53-676Poland +48 22 290 5408
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Almi Decor's full profile, request a free trial.

Almi Decor Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Almi Decor Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Impera CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Impera Capital Venture Capital

Almi Decor Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Zbigniew MrozekChief Executive Officer
Majka KoszutskaVice President
Zbigniew Mrozek Chief Executive Officer
Majka Koszutska Vice President
Request full access to PitchBook