Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ALN Medical Management

Description

Provider of revenue cycle management and information technology services to physician practices. The company's outsourcing services include billing and claims submission, coding and compliance, month end closing, performance management, information technology and quality management.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$8.7M

Total Amount Raised

2

Investors

Description

Provider of revenue cycle management and information technology services to physician practices. The company's outsourcing services include billing and claims submission, coding and compliance, month end closing, performance management, information technology and quality management.

Website:

www.alnmm.com

Formerly Known As

ALN Management

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

IT Consulting and Outsourcing

Other Industries

Network Management Software
Other IT Services

Primary Office

9155 East Nichols Avenue Suite 360 Centennial, CO 80112United States +1 (866) 611-5132
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALN Medical Management's full profile, request a free trial.

ALN Medical Management Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ALN Medical Management Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Crossbow VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
The Aurora FundsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Crossbow Ventures Venture Capital
The Aurora Funds Venture Capital

ALN Medical Management Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gina LyonsChief Compliance Officer & Director, Coding & Compliance
Peg LoosVice President, Operations
Tim CoanCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Julie HuffmanChief Financial Officer
Tim GriffinCo-Founder, President & Chief Operating Officer
Gina Lyons Chief Compliance Officer & Director, Coding & Compliance
Peg Loos Vice President, Operations
Tim Coan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Julie Huffman Chief Financial Officer
Tim Griffin Co-Founder, President & Chief Operating Officer

ALN Medical Management Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Matthew ShawSelfBoard Member000 0000
M. Scott AlbertThe Aurora FundsCo-Founder & Venture Partner000 0000
Matthew Shaw Board Member Self
M. Scott Albert Co-Founder & Venture Partner The Aurora Funds
Request full access to PitchBook