Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alska

Description

Developer of a life optimization technology company. The company offers secure storage of personal health records, updated medication lists, biometric measurements and trending to help manage chronic disease.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$250k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a life optimization technology company. The company offers secure storage of personal health records, updated medication lists, biometric measurements and trending to help manage chronic disease.

Website:

www.alska.com

Formerly Known As

CareQuo

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Medical Records Systems

Primary Office

1928 Fremont Avenue South Minneapolis, MN 55403United States +1 (866) 200-2575
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alska's full profile, request a free trial.

Alska Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alska Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michelle ChaffeeFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Michelle Chaffee Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Request full access to PitchBook