Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alta Loma

Description

Provider of renewable energy project development and consulting services. The company provides project financing and deal underwriting capabilities to the renewable and alternative energy sectors.

2009

Founded

OOB

Status

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of renewable energy project development and consulting services. The company provides project financing and deal underwriting capabilities to the renewable and alternative energy sectors.

Website:

www.altalomaenergy.com

Formerly Known As

BrightPath Energy

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Financial Services

Other Industries

Specialized Finance
Other Energy Services

Primary Office

43 Wooster Street New York, NY 10013United States +1 (212) 625-8306
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alta Loma's full profile, request a free trial.

    Alta Loma Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Alta Loma Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Eddy ZervigonPrincipal & Co-Founder
    Eddy Zervigon Principal & Co-Founder
    Request full access to PitchBook