Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Altamira Technologies

Description

Provider of engineering and analytic services to the defense, intelligence and homeland security communities. The company enhance the national security posture through the development and promotion of technologies spanning the technology continuum including mobility, cloud computing and big data, analytics, visualization, cyber, communications and sensors.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$13.9M

Total Amount Raised

2

Investors

Description

Provider of engineering and analytic services to the defense, intelligence and homeland security communities. The company enhance the national security posture through the development and promotion of technologies spanning the technology continuum including mobility, cloud computing and big data, analytics, visualization, cyber, communications and sensors.

Website:

www.altamiracorp.com

Formerly Known As

Invertix Corporation

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

8201 Greensboro Drive Suite 800 McLean, VA 22102United States +1 (703) 813-2100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altamira Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Altamira Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Altamira Technologies Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Altamira Technologies Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Columbia CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Razor's Edge VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Columbia Capital Venture Capital
Razor's Edge Ventures Venture Capital

Altamira Technologies Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ted DaviesChief Executive Officer & President
Bryan JuddExecutive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Wayne CliburnExecutive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Jonathan MoneymakerExecutive Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer
David GarciaDirector
Ted Davies Chief Executive Officer & President
Bryan Judd Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Wayne Cliburn Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Jonathan Moneymaker Executive Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer
David Garcia Director
Request full access to PitchBook