Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AltEgo

Description

Provider of a technology for game developers that allow their users to take one avatar into any game on any platform. The company's technology is used in new media experiences such as twitter, facebook, android and ios games. It helps intellectual property owners take their brands social.

2008

Founded

OOB

Status

11-50

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$1.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a technology for game developers that allow their users to take one avatar into any game on any platform. The company's technology is used in new media experiences such as twitter, facebook, android and ios games. It helps intellectual property owners take their brands social.

Website:

www.altego.com

Formerly Known As

Last Legion Games

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Software Development Applications

Primary Office

2901 28th Street Suite 270 Santa Monica, CA 90405United States +1 (310) 255-0467
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AltEgo's full profile, request a free trial.

AltEgo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage
Request full access to PitchBook