Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Altiostar

Description

Provider of wireless equipment and services for mobile broadband industry. The company provides mobile-network operators with technology and equipment to deploy and expand their LTE networks. Its flagship product is the LTE eNodeB, which is designed to improve the quality of experience and spectral efficiency within LTE networks.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$60M

Latest Deal Amount

$140M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of wireless equipment and services for mobile broadband industry. The company provides mobile-network operators with technology and equipment to deploy and expand their LTE networks. Its flagship product is the LTE eNodeB, which is designed to improve the quality of experience and spectral efficiency within LTE networks.

Website:

www.altiostar.com

Formerly Known As

Radio Mobile Access

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Wireless Communications Equipment

Other Industries

Other Communications and Networking

Primary Office

200 Ames Pond Drive Tewksbury, MA 01876United States +1 (855) 709-0701
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altiostar's full profile, request a free trial.

Altiostar Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Altiostar Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Altiostar Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cisco InvestmentsCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Excelestar VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fidelity InvestmentsMutual FundMinority000 0000000 0000
Cisco Investments Corporate Venture Capital
Excelestar Ventures Venture Capital
Fidelity Investments Mutual Fund

Altiostar Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ashraf DahodPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John DeleaChief Financial Officer
James NorvoldDirector, Operations Technologies
Elliott HooleDirector, Product Line Management
Si NguyenProduct Line Director
Ashraf Dahod President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Delea Chief Financial Officer
James Norvold Director, Operations Technologies
Elliott Hoole Director, Product Line Management
Si Nguyen Product Line Director

Altiostar Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Aleem RizvonCisco InvestmentsDirector, Corporate Development000 0000
Ashraf DahodAltiostarPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Kelly AhujaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Kwabena AkufoSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael IandoloAltiostarBoard Member000 0000
Aleem Rizvon Director, Corporate Development Cisco Investments
Ashraf Dahod President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Altiostar
Kelly Ahuja Board Member Self
Kwabena Akufo Board Member Self
Michael Iandolo Board Member Altiostar
Request full access to PitchBook