Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Altitude (Video Advertising Technology)

Description

Provider of online display and video advertising technology. The company offers Arena, a supply-side platform which allows online publishers to manage their video ad inventory.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Corporate

Latest Deal Type

$17.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$66.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online display and video advertising technology. The company offers Arena, a supply-side platform which allows online publishers to manage their video ad inventory.

Website:

www.altitudedigital.com

Formerly Known As

Traffic 2 Cash

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1037 Broadway Unit B Denver, CO 80203United States +1 (303) 292-1414
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altitude (Video Advertising Technology)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Altitude (Video Advertising Technology) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Altitude (Video Advertising Technology) Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bridge BankCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Cypress Growth CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Funding Strategy PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mercato PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Multiplier CapitalLender/Debt ProviderMinority000 0000000 0000
Bridge Bank Corporation
Cypress Growth Capital PE/Buyout
Funding Strategy Partners Venture Capital
Mercato Partners Venture Capital
Multiplier Capital Lender/Debt Provider

Altitude (Video Advertising Technology) Executive Team (19)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe GroverChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bradley DownesChief Financial Officer
Devin YeagerChief Operating Officer
Manny PuentesChief Technology Officer
Marvin OstermillerVice President & Controller
Joe Grover Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bradley Downes Chief Financial Officer
Devin Yeager Chief Operating Officer
Manny Puentes Chief Technology Officer
Marvin Ostermiller Vice President & Controller

Altitude (Video Advertising Technology) Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alison WistnerMercato PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Brian KaneSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jeremy OstermillerAltitude (Video Advertising Technology)Founder & Board Member000 0000
Joe GroverAltitude (Video Advertising Technology)Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Toby GabrinerAltitude (Video Advertising Technology)Board Member000 0000
Alison Wistner Managing Director Mercato Partners
Brian Kane Board Member Self
Jeremy Ostermiller Founder & Board Member Altitude (Video Advertising Technology)
Joe Grover Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Altitude (Video Advertising Technology)
Toby Gabriner Board Member Altitude (Video Advertising Technology)
Request full access to PitchBook