Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AltusMedical Group

Description

Provider of medical education and patient data transparency designed to achieve better patient outcomes. The company's online platform provides continuing medical education courses to healthcare professionals and healthcare facilities with role-based libraries of education, providing relevant educational courses accredited for CME enabling healthcare professionals to meet and track license requirements.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$4M

Latest Deal Amount

$5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of medical education and patient data transparency designed to achieve better patient outcomes. The company's online platform provides continuing medical education courses to healthcare professionals and healthcare facilities with role-based libraries of education, providing relevant educational courses accredited for CME enabling healthcare professionals to meet and track license requirements.

Website:

www.altusmedicalgroup.com

Formerly Known As

AltusCampus

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational Software

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

PO Box 910 6418 Normandy Lane Madison, WI 53703United States +1 (608) 210-3113
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AltusMedical Group's full profile, request a free trial.

AltusMedical Group Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AltusMedical Group Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Angels on the WaterAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
BrightStar Wisconsin FoundationVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gener8torAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
OshkoshCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Wisconsin Economic Development CorporationVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Angels on the Water Angel Group
BrightStar Wisconsin Foundation Venture Capital
Gener8tor Accelerator/Incubator
Oshkosh Corporation
Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation Venture Capital

AltusMedical Group Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Guerra Jr.Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tom RebholzSenior Vice President, Business Development & Strategic Partnerships
Tom VodakVice President, Operations
Nicole MartinezVice President, Software Development
Don Bukstein MDChief Medical Officer & Board Member
Daniel Guerra Jr. Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Rebholz Senior Vice President, Business Development & Strategic Partnerships
Tom Vodak Vice President, Operations
Nicole Martinez Vice President, Software Development
Don Bukstein MD Chief Medical Officer & Board Member

AltusMedical Group Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Don Bukstein MDAltusMedical GroupChief Medical Officer & Board Member000 0000
Don Bukstein MD Chief Medical Officer & Board Member AltusMedical Group
Request full access to PitchBook