Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Altvia Solutions

Description

Provider of a web-based data analytics software. The company offers a data analytics software for Asset Fund Managers, Institutional Investors and Impact Investors helping them improve communication between partners and fund portfolio companies.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$850k

Latest Deal Amount

$850k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a web-based data analytics software. The company offers a data analytics software for Asset Fund Managers, Institutional Investors and Impact Investors helping them improve communication between partners and fund portfolio companies.

Website:

www.altvia.com

Formerly Known As

Application Experts, App-X

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Primary Office

590 Burbank Street Suite 220 Broomfield, CO 80020United States +1 (800) 914-9120
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altvia Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

Altvia Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Altvia Solutions Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
TechstarsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator

Altvia Solutions Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin KellyCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ben HendershotChief Operating Officer
Beth BusenhartDirector, Account Management
John PetersonDirector, Sales & Marketing
James KroekerGlobal Sales Representative
Kevin Kelly Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ben Hendershot Chief Operating Officer
Beth Busenhart Director, Account Management
John Peterson Director, Sales & Marketing
James Kroeker Global Sales Representative
Request full access to PitchBook