Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alumnifire

Description

Owner and operator of an alumni networking platform. The company enables students to to find jobs, internships and career advices from a network of college and school alumni.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$25k

Latest Deal Amount

$635k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Owner and operator of an alumni networking platform. The company enables students to to find jobs, internships and career advices from a network of college and school alumni.

Website:

www.alumnifire.com

Formerly Known As

Pegu Labs

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Communication Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

39 Broadway Suite 1908 New York, NY 10006United States +1 (917) 740-0526
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alumnifire's full profile, request a free trial.

Alumnifire Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alumnifire Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Regis Tech AcceleratorAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Regis Tech Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator

Alumnifire Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
James Tate IIICo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Andrew MargieCo-Founder & Board Member
James Tate III Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Andrew Margie Co-Founder & Board Member

Alumnifire Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew MargieAlumnifireCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Andrew Margie Co-Founder & Board Member Alumnifire
Request full access to PitchBook