Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

alumnify

Description

Provider of alumni engagement platform. The company's platform allows graduates to build stronger alumni connections, establish new university communities, and create new job opportunities.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$1.42M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of alumni engagement platform. The company's platform allows graduates to build stronger alumni connections, establish new university communities, and create new job opportunities.

Website:

www.alumnify.co

Formerly Known As

GreekPull

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

5955 Linda Vista Road Suite 3404 San Diego, CA 92110United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore alumnify's full profile, request a free trial.

alumnify Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

alumnify Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Chattanooga Renaissance FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Founders DenAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Tminus6 AcceleratorAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Tony SchyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Chattanooga Renaissance Fund Venture Capital
Founders Den Accelerator/Incubator
Tminus6 Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator
Tony Schy Angel (individual)

alumnify Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AJ AgrawalCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eghosa AihieCo-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
AJ Agrawal Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eghosa Aihie Co-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer

alumnify Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alex PirouzSelfBoard Member000 0000
Alex Pirouz Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook