Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

American Dream Meadowlands

Description

Operator of a shopping mall in the United States. The mall comprises of retail stores, dining area, gaming zone, restaurants and bars.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Operator of a shopping mall in the United States. The mall comprises of retail stores, dining area, gaming zone, restaurants and bars.

Website:

www.americandream.com

Formerly Known As

Meadowlands Xanadu

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Buildings and Property

Other Industries

Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure

Primary Office

One Meadowlands Plaza 6th Floor East Rutherford, NJ 07073United States +1 (201) 340-2900
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Dream Meadowlands's full profile, request a free trial.

    American Dream Meadowlands Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    American Dream Meadowlands Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Triple FiveVenture CapitalMajority000 0000000 0000
    Triple Five Venture Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook