Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

American Laser Healthcare

Description

Provider of medical devices and healthcare services. The company provides a protocol and pathway for the adoption and implementation of Low Level Light Therapy through its patented device and methodology.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

IPO

Latest Deal Type

$3.71M

Latest Deal Amount

$264k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of medical devices and healthcare services. The company provides a protocol and pathway for the adoption and implementation of Low Level Light Therapy through its patented device and methodology.

Website:

www.alhcare.com

Formerly Known As

Amberwood Acquisition, BioLaser Technology

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Diagnostic Equipment

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Services

Primary Office

1 Technology Drive Suite I-807 Irvine, CA 92618United States +1 (949) 873-8899
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Laser Healthcare's full profile, request a free trial.

    American Laser Healthcare Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    American Laser Healthcare Executive Team (4)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Theresa QuachPresident & Director
    Bia MacChief Technology Officer & Director
    Joe BalzerGeneral Counsel & Vice President, Sales
    James DjenChairman of the Board & Vice President, Corporate Development
    Theresa Quach President & Director
    Bia Mac Chief Technology Officer & Director
    Joe Balzer General Counsel & Vice President, Sales
    James Djen Chairman of the Board & Vice President, Corporate Development

    American Laser Healthcare Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    James DjenAmerican Laser HealthcareChairman of the Board & Vice President, Corporate Development000 0000
    James Djen Chairman of the Board & Vice President, Corporate Development American Laser Healthcare
    Request full access to PitchBook