Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AMES Technology

Description

Provider of medical clinical trials. The company develops subacute clinical trials in the United States for highly disabled stroke patients and spinal cord injured patients.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$30k

Latest Deal Amount

$345k

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of medical clinical trials. The company develops subacute clinical trials in the United States for highly disabled stroke patients and spinal cord injured patients.

Website:

www.amesdevices.com

Formerly Known As

Agilis Medical

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Services

Primary Office

657 South West Regency Place Portland, OR 97225United States +1 (503) 704-1909
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMES Technology's full profile, request a free trial.

    AMES Technology Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    AMES Technology Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Rex WardlawAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    Rex Wardlaw Angel (individual)

    AMES Technology Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Roger WeyelPresident, CEO & Board Member
    Paul CordoFounder, CTO & Board Member
    Roger Weyel President, CEO & Board Member
    Paul Cordo Founder, CTO & Board Member

    AMES Technology Board Members (8)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Bruce GibbinsAMES TechnologyBoard Member000 0000
    Charles FarringtonAMES TechnologyBoard Member000 0000
    Denis BurgerAMES TechnologyBoard Member000 0000
    James RuddAMES TechnologyBoard Member000 0000
    Jim RechAMES TechnologyBoard Member000 0000
    Bruce Gibbins Board Member AMES Technology
    Charles Farrington Board Member AMES Technology
    Denis Burger Board Member AMES Technology
    James Rudd Board Member AMES Technology
    Jim Rech Board Member AMES Technology
    Request full access to PitchBook