Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Amiigo

Description

Provider of a bracelet that tracks health and activities of the body. The company's wearable device tracks exercise, sleeping, heart rate and other activities of the body and provides feedback on iOS and Android platforms.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$1.75M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.84M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a bracelet that tracks health and activities of the body. The company's wearable device tracks exercise, sleeping, heart rate and other activities of the body and provides feedback on iOS and Android platforms.

Website:

www.amiigo.com

Formerly Known As

Tabsac

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Accessories

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Electronics (B2C)

Primary Office

1024 Newham Court North Salt Lake, UT 84054United States +1 (801) 618-5621
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amiigo's full profile, request a free trial.

Amiigo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Amiigo Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alpha Investment PartnersReal EstateMinority000 0000000 0000
Flextronics Lab IXAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Kickstart Seed FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Alpha Investment Partners Real Estate
Flextronics Lab IX Accelerator/Incubator
Kickstart Seed Fund Venture Capital

Amiigo Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Abraham CarterCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David ScottCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Abraham Carter Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Scott Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer

Amiigo Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Lior SusanFlextronics Lab IXHead & Vice President000 0000
Lior Susan Head & Vice President Flextronics Lab IX
Request full access to PitchBook