Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AML Superconductivity and Magnetics

Description

Developer of magnet-based superconducting applications. The company provides its services to a broad range of sectors including energy, industrial provisions, transportation, water treatment and medical provisions.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$202k

Latest Deal Amount

$202k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of magnet-based superconducting applications. The company provides its services to a broad range of sectors including energy, industrial provisions, transportation, water treatment and medical provisions.

Website:

www.amlsuperconductivity.com

Formerly Known As

Advanced Magnet Lab

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Semiconductors

Primary Office

1720 Main Street Northeast NorthEast - Building 4 Palm Bay, FL 32905United States +1 (321) 728-7543
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AML Superconductivity and Magnetics's full profile, request a free trial.

AML Superconductivity and Magnetics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AML Superconductivity and Magnetics Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark SentiCo-Founder, President & Chairman
Rainer Meinke Ph.DChief Scientist, Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Gerry StelzerVice President, Operations & Co-Founder
Mark Senti Co-Founder, President & Chairman
Rainer Meinke Ph.D Chief Scientist, Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Gerry Stelzer Vice President, Operations & Co-Founder

AML Superconductivity and Magnetics Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Mark SentiAML Superconductivity and MagneticsCo-Founder, President & Chairman000 0000
Mark Senti Co-Founder, President & Chairman AML Superconductivity and Magnetics
Request full access to PitchBook