Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Amp Orthopedics

Description

Developer of noninvasive products for the treatment of postoperative pain and edema. These products use Pulsed Radio Frequency (PRF) technology for natural healing pathways.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$18M

Latest Deal Amount

$18M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Developer of noninvasive products for the treatment of postoperative pain and edema. These products use Pulsed Radio Frequency (PRF) technology for natural healing pathways.

Website:

www.ivivihealthsciences.com

Formerly Known As

Ivivi Orthopedic Health

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Therapeutic Devices

Primary Office

1520 Fourth Avenue Suite 500 Seattle, WA 98101United States +1 (206) 812-9494
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amp Orthopedics's full profile, request a free trial.

    Amp Orthopedics Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Amp Orthopedics Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    Individual Investor Angel (individual)

    Amp Orthopedics Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Steven GlucksternFounder
    Steven Gluckstern Founder
    Request full access to PitchBook