Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Amphio

Description

Developer of a culture tech studio designed to amplify audience engagement across all digital platforms. The company's culture tech offers services like media production, software development, publishing, music and interactive design, enabling organizations to get enhance rich media, audio and brand strategy and content.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Developer of a culture tech studio designed to amplify audience engagement across all digital platforms. The company's culture tech offers services like media production, software development, publishing, music and interactive design, enabling organizations to get enhance rich media, audio and brand strategy and content.

Website:

www.amphio.co

Formerly Known As

Touchpress

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Multimedia and Design Software

Primary Office

35-36 Eagle Street London WC1R 4AQEngland +44 (0)20 3740 8568
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amphio's full profile, request a free trial.

Amphio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Amphio Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ARC InterCapitalAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Leaf InvestmentsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ARC InterCapital Angel Group
Leaf Investments Venture Capital

Amphio Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Louise RiceChief Executive Officer
Alex JohnstonChief Marketing Officer
Theodore GrayCo-Founder, Board Member and Chief Creative Officer
Karim SallamHead, Engineering
Nicky WellfairHead, Finance
Louise Rice Chief Executive Officer
Alex Johnston Chief Marketing Officer
Theodore Gray Co-Founder, Board Member and Chief Creative Officer
Karim Sallam Head, Engineering
Nicky Wellfair Head, Finance

Amphio Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alexander WolframAmphioBoard Member000 0000
John CromieAmphioCo-Founder and Board Member000 0000
Michael AndersonSelfChairman000 0000
Rebecca PorthAmphioBoard Member000 0000
Theodore GrayAmphioCo-Founder, Board Member and Chief Creative Officer000 0000
Alexander Wolfram Board Member Amphio
John Cromie Co-Founder and Board Member Amphio
Michael Anderson Chairman Self
Rebecca Porth Board Member Amphio
Theodore Gray Co-Founder, Board Member and Chief Creative Officer Amphio
Request full access to PitchBook