Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ampler Bikes

Description

Manufacturer of electric bikes. The company manufactures and sells electric bikes that measures road conditions and surrounding areas and thereby assists riders in cycling

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Crowdfunding

Latest Deal Type

$154k

Latest Deal Amount

$100k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of electric bikes. The company manufactures and sells electric bikes that measures road conditions and surrounding areas and thereby assists riders in cycling

Website:

www.amplerbikes.com

Formerly Known As

Ööbik Cycles

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Automotive

Primary Office

Paldiski mnt 25/4 Tallinn, 10612Estonia
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ampler Bikes's full profile, request a free trial.

Ampler Bikes Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ampler Bikes Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ardo KauritCo-Founder & Production engineer
Hannes LaarCo-Founder
Rait UdumaeCo-Founder
Ardo Kaurit Co-Founder & Production engineer
Hannes Laar Co-Founder
Rait Udumae Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook