Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Amplifinity

Description

Developer of referral programs for companies and advocates. The company offers an advocate management platform, which delivers tools for companies and agencies to launch word of mouth marketing campaigns. It provides AMP Program Builder, which allows users to design, launch, test, run, monitor, and analyze multiple advocacy and nurturing campaigns; and AMP Advocate Database that provides advocates with their individual profiles and data. It serves customers in various industries, including agency partners, travel and entertainment, financial services, and home goods and services.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$390k

Latest Deal Amount

$11.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of referral programs for companies and advocates. The company offers an advocate management platform, which delivers tools for companies and agencies to launch word of mouth marketing campaigns. It provides AMP Program Builder, which allows users to design, launch, test, run, monitor, and analyze multiple advocacy and nurturing campaigns; and AMP Advocate Database that provides advocates with their individual profiles and data. It serves customers in various industries, including agency partners, travel and entertainment, financial services, and home goods and services.

Website:

www.amplifinity.com

Formerly Known As

uRefer

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

912 North Main Street Suite 100 Ann Arbor, MI 48104United States +1 (734) 585-5684
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amplifinity's full profile, request a free trial.

Amplifinity Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Amplifinity Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Amplifinity Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Draper Triangle VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Early Stage PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Invest DetroitVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Michigan Economic Development CorporationGovernmentMinority000 0000000 0000
RSVP CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Draper Triangle Ventures Venture Capital
Early Stage Partners Venture Capital
Invest Detroit Venture Capital
Michigan Economic Development Corporation Government
RSVP Capital Venture Capital

Amplifinity Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lawrence AngeliChief Executive Officer
Eric JacobsonPresident & Chief Financial Officer
Josh BeachChief Technology Officer
Trisha WinterChief Marketing Officer
Susie PaisleyVice President and Controller
Lawrence Angeli Chief Executive Officer
Eric Jacobson President & Chief Financial Officer
Josh Beach Chief Technology Officer
Trisha Winter Chief Marketing Officer
Susie Paisley Vice President and Controller

Amplifinity Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jay Katarincic JDDraper Triangle VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Jonathan MurrayDraper Triangle VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Paul VlasicAmplifinityCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Raymond SpencerRSVP CapitalFounding Partner000 0000
Richard BeedonAmplifinityCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Jay Katarincic JD Co-Founder & Managing Director Draper Triangle Ventures
Jonathan Murray Managing Director Draper Triangle Ventures
Paul Vlasic Co-Founder & Chairman Amplifinity
Raymond Spencer Founding Partner RSVP Capital
Richard Beedon Co-Founder & Board Member Amplifinity
Request full access to PitchBook