Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Amplion Clinical Communications

Description

Provider of clinical communication systems designed to build a better future for patient care. The company's clinical communication systems combine capabilities in clinical workflow optimization, advanced patient communications technology and in-depth analytics, enabling organizations to make data-driven decisions and create accountability within clinical teams.

1979

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of clinical communication systems designed to build a better future for patient care. The company's clinical communication systems combine capabilities in clinical workflow optimization, advanced patient communications technology and in-depth analytics, enabling organizations to make data-driven decisions and create accountability within clinical teams.

Website:

www.amplionalert.com

Formerly Known As

Dalcon Communication Systems

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Hospitals/Inpatient Services

Other Industries

Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

632 Melrose Avenue Nashville, TN 37211United States +1 (877) 938-6439
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amplion Clinical Communications's full profile, request a free trial.

Amplion Clinical Communications Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Amplion Clinical Communications Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Council CapitalPE/BuyoutMajority000 0000000 0000
SolidusVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Council Capital PE/Buyout
Solidus Venture Capital

Amplion Clinical Communications Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David CondraFounder, Executive Chairman & Interim Chief Executive Officer
Frank GrantPresident
John MeneesDirector of Implementations
Christopher MillerDirector of Software Development
Jeff GouldChief Strategy Officer
David Condra Founder, Executive Chairman & Interim Chief Executive Officer
Frank Grant President
John Menees Director of Implementations
Christopher Miller Director of Software Development
Jeff Gould Chief Strategy Officer
Request full access to PitchBook