Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ampsy

Description

Provider of social aggregation tools for the entertainment industries. The company offers a suite of social content aggregation, visualization and analytical tools for brands to engage social aggregation campaigns and manage marketing campaigns.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$4.11M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.52M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of social aggregation tools for the entertainment industries. The company offers a suite of social content aggregation, visualization and analytical tools for brands to engage social aggregation campaigns and manage marketing campaigns.

Website:

www.ampsy.com

Formerly Known As

Fliptu

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

8100 East Indian School Road Suite 105 Scottsdale, AZ 85251United States +1 (512) 522-4710
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ampsy's full profile, request a free trial.

Ampsy Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ampsy Investors (15)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arab AngelVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Douglas DoanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Exponential PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hivers & StriversAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Arab Angel Venture Capital
Douglas Doan Angel (individual)
Exponential Partners Venture Capital
Hivers & Strivers Angel Group
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Ampsy Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeremy GockeCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Doug DelucaCo-Founder, Advisor & Director
Mike AlonzoVice President of Product
Michael FalatoVice President of Sales
Douglas DoanAdvisor
Jeremy Gocke Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Doug Deluca Co-Founder, Advisor & Director
Mike Alonzo Vice President of Product
Michael Falato Vice President of Sales
Douglas Doan Advisor

Ampsy Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jeremy GockeAmpsyCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Jeremy Gocke Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Ampsy
Request full access to PitchBook