Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ampX2

Description

Provider of cloud-based business performance and customer loyalty platform designed to increase streams of revenue. The company's cloud-based business performance and customer loyalty platform is customizable and have superior features, top security and intuitive interface enabling mobile network operators to improve their revenue, retention, CLV and brand relevance.

2009

Founded

OOB

Status

51-200

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$12.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of cloud-based business performance and customer loyalty platform designed to increase streams of revenue. The company's cloud-based business performance and customer loyalty platform is customizable and have superior features, top security and intuitive interface enabling mobile network operators to improve their revenue, retention, CLV and brand relevance.

Website:

www.ampx2.com

Formerly Known As

CX, CX.com

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

314 Lytton Avenue Suite 100 Palo Alto, CA 94301United States +1 (650) 469-3130
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ampX2's full profile, request a free trial.

    ampX2 Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    ampX2 Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    ampX2 Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Tom ClementsPresident & Chief Executive Officer
    Daniel SmokerVice President, Product Development & Operations
    Tom Clements President & Chief Executive Officer
    Daniel Smoker Vice President, Product Development & Operations
    Request full access to PitchBook