Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Amuzo

Description

Developer of gaming mobile applications. The company develops gaming software for a range of commercial brands that can be played via mobile applications and an online gaming studio.

1998

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Corporate

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Developer of gaming mobile applications. The company develops gaming software for a range of commercial brands that can be played via mobile applications and an online gaming studio.

Website:

www.amuzo.com

Formerly Known As

4T2 Multimedia

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

2nd Floor, Parkway House 26 Avenue Road Bournemouth BH2 5SLEngland +44 (0)12 0276 7300
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amuzo's full profile, request a free trial.

Amuzo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Amuzo Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Creative EnglandCorporation000 0000000 0000
Unicorn Training GroupCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Creative England Corporation
Unicorn Training Group Corporation

Amuzo Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike HawkyardFounder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, Director, Business Development
Mike Hawkyard Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, Director, Business Development
Request full access to PitchBook