Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AMW

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company develops and manufactures products for tthe controlled release of medicines through the skin or by means of implants.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

5

Investors

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company develops and manufactures products for tthe controlled release of medicines through the skin or by means of implants.

Website:

www.a-m-w.eu

Formerly Known As

Arzneimittelwerke Warngau

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Pharmaceuticals

Other Industries

Drug Discovery

Primary Office

Birkerfeld 11 83627 WarngauGermany +49 (0)80 2447 0999 0
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMW's full profile, request a free trial.

    AMW Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    AMW Investors (5)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Bayerische BeteiligungsgesellschaftPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Bayern KapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Kreditanstalt Fur WiederaufbauInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
    SHS Gesellschaft fur BeteiligungsmanagementPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    UnternehmerTUMAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
    Bayerische Beteiligungsgesellschaft PE/Buyout
    Bayern Kapital Venture Capital
    Kreditanstalt Fur Wiederaufbau Investment Bank
    SHS Gesellschaft fur Beteiligungsmanagement PE/Buyout
    UnternehmerTUM Accelerator/Incubator

    AMW Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Wilfried FischerChief Executive Officer & Founder
    Wilfried Fischer Chief Executive Officer & Founder
    Request full access to PitchBook