Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Analyte Health

Description

The company raised $6.5 million of Series C1 venture funding from undisclosed investors on February 12, 2016, putting the pre-money valuation at $25 million. Western Technology Investment also participated.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C1

Latest Deal Type

$6.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$28.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

The company raised $6.5 million of Series C1 venture funding from undisclosed investors on February 12, 2016, putting the pre-money valuation at $25 million. Western Technology Investment also participated.

Website:

www.analytehealth.com

Formerly Known As

Analyte Media

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Consulting Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

328 South Jefferson Street Suite 770 Chicago, IL 60661United States +1 (312) 477-3000
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Analyte Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Analyte Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Analyte Health Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Analyte Health Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Apex Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Draper Fisher JurvetsonVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Draper Fisher Jurvetson PortageVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mohr Davidow VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Peter LiuAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Apex Venture Partners Venture Capital
Draper Fisher Jurvetson Venture Capital
Draper Fisher Jurvetson Portage Venture Capital
Mohr Davidow Ventures Venture Capital
Peter Liu Angel (individual)

Analyte Health Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin WeinsteinChief Executive Officer & Board of Director
Christopher JowettChief Operating Officer
Karen SoaresChief Compliance Officer & General Counsel
Frank Cockerill MDChief Medical Officer & Director
Mike HeidenreichDirector, Quality Assurance
Kevin Weinstein Chief Executive Officer & Board of Director
Christopher Jowett Chief Operating Officer
Karen Soares Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel
Frank Cockerill MD Chief Medical Officer & Director
Mike Heidenreich Director, Quality Assurance

Analyte Health Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Adam KoopersmithPritzker Group Venture CapitalPartner000 0000
Kevin WeinsteinAnalyte HealthChief Executive Officer & Board of Director000 0000
Lawrence LeisureSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Lon ChowSelfBoard Member000 0000
Phyllis Whiteley Ph.DSelfChairwoman000 0000
Adam Koopersmith Partner Pritzker Group Venture Capital
Kevin Weinstein Chief Executive Officer & Board of Director Analyte Health
Lawrence Leisure Angel (individual) Self
Lon Chow Board Member Self
Phyllis Whiteley Ph.D Chairwoman Self
Request full access to PitchBook