Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Analytic Spot

Description

Provider of a predictive educational analytics platform. The company focuses on improving education by using advanced analysis and user-experience design and connects parents with their children's mobile application learning.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$130k

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of a predictive educational analytics platform. The company focuses on improving education by using advanced analysis and user-experience design and connects parents with their children's mobile application learning.

Website:

www.analyticspot.com

Formerly Known As

Learned Insights, LLC

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Educational Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

44 West Broadway Suite 222 Eugene, OR 97401United States +1 (650) 800-3643
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Analytic Spot's full profile, request a free trial.

Analytic Spot Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Analytic Spot Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
RAIN EugeneAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
RAIN Eugene Accelerator/Incubator

Analytic Spot Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Oliver DainCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael BiglanCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Oliver Dain Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Biglan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

Analytic Spot Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Michael BiglanAnalytic SpotCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Michael Biglan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Analytic Spot
Request full access to PitchBook