Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ancient Remedies

Description

Provider of traditional chinese medicine. The company is a cooperative effort headed by Beijing University of Traditional Chinese Medicine to help educate Americans on the benefits of traditional chinese medicine.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$350k

Latest Deal Amount

$350k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of traditional chinese medicine. The company is a cooperative effort headed by Beijing University of Traditional Chinese Medicine to help educate Americans on the benefits of traditional chinese medicine.

Website:

www.ancientremedies.us

Formerly Known As

Health Naturally Ancient Remedies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Drug Delivery

Primary Office

9075 Forsstrom Drive Lone Tree, CO 80124United States +1 (303) 470-1995
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ancient Remedies's full profile, request a free trial.

    Ancient Remedies Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Ancient Remedies Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Paul MurrayChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
    Jing StruveBoard Member & Chief Financial Officer
    Bill LuExecutive Officer & Chairman
    Paul Murray Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
    Jing Struve Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
    Bill Lu Executive Officer & Chairman

    Ancient Remedies Board Members (6)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Bill LuAncient RemediesExecutive Officer & Chairman000 0000
    Haihe TianAncient RemediesVice Chairman000 0000
    Hui WeiAncient RemediesBoard Member000 0000
    Jing StruveAncient RemediesBoard Member & Chief Financial Officer000 0000
    Paul MurrayAncient RemediesChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
    Bill Lu Executive Officer & Chairman Ancient Remedies
    Haihe Tian Vice Chairman Ancient Remedies
    Hui Wei Board Member Ancient Remedies
    Jing Struve Board Member & Chief Financial Officer Ancient Remedies
    Paul Murray Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Ancient Remedies
    Request full access to PitchBook