Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ANDalyze

Description

Developer of water contamination testing devices. The company offers devices and technologies for detecting and quantifying chemical levels in water using catalytic Deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) technologies.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$282k

Latest Deal Amount

$8.48M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of water contamination testing devices. The company offers devices and technologies for detecting and quantifying chemical levels in water using catalytic Deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) technologies.

Website:

www.andalyze.com

Formerly Known As

DyzmeTech

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Commercial Products

Primary Office

2109 South Oak Street Suite 102 Champaign, IL 61820United States +1 (217) 328-0045
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANDalyze's full profile, request a free trial.

ANDalyze Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ANDalyze Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

ANDalyze Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Central Illinois AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
DeSimone Group InvestmentsFamily OfficeMinority000 0000000 0000
Illinois VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Imagine H2OAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Meidlinger PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Central Illinois Angels Angel Group
DeSimone Group Investments Family Office
Illinois Ventures Venture Capital
Imagine H2O Accelerator/Incubator
Meidlinger Partners PE/Buyout

ANDalyze Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ron Van OsChief Executive Officer and Board Member
Marty DuganChief Marketing Officer
Yi LuFounder & Board Member
Ron Van Os Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Marty Dugan Chief Marketing Officer
Yi Lu Founder & Board Member

ANDalyze Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
John ReganIllinois VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Karen Meidlinger Ph.DMeidlinger PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Principal000 0000
Kevin BrophyMeidlinger PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Michael Routh Ph.DSelfBoard Member000 0000
Nancy SullivanIllinois VenturesChief Executive Officer & Managing Director000 0000
John Regan Managing Director Illinois Ventures
Karen Meidlinger Ph.D Co-Founder & Managing Principal Meidlinger Partners
Kevin Brophy Board Member Meidlinger Partners
Michael Routh Ph.D Board Member Self
Nancy Sullivan Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director Illinois Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook