Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Andium

Description

Developer of a modern computing platform designed to bring the intelligence of modern computing to devices as small as your fingernail. The company's modern computing platform allows businesses to customize the smallest of hardware to easily collect, communicate and make sense of their data, providing them a level of technological sophistication previously unavailable in such cost-effective and power-efficient hardware.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$6.23M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.23M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Developer of a modern computing platform designed to bring the intelligence of modern computing to devices as small as your fingernail. The company's modern computing platform allows businesses to customize the smallest of hardware to easily collect, communicate and make sense of their data, providing them a level of technological sophistication previously unavailable in such cost-effective and power-efficient hardware.

Website:

andium.com

Formerly Known As

Mobile Iris

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

26 West 61st Street Suite 404 New York, NY 10023United States +1 (646) 273-6147
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andium's full profile, request a free trial.

Andium Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Andium Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Andium Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Backed VCVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Backed VC Venture Capital

Andium Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jory SchwachFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ariel NielsenChief Operating Officer, Treasurer & Secretary
Jory Schwach Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ariel Nielsen Chief Operating Officer, Treasurer & Secretary

Andium Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jory SchwachAndiumFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Odd Harald HaugeSelfChairman000 0000
Thomas MiglisAndiumBoard Member000 0000
Jory Schwach Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Andium
Odd Harald Hauge Chairman Self
Thomas Miglis Board Member Andium
Request full access to PitchBook