Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Antarlor

Description

Developer of portable Augmented Vision Telescope. The company's device is integrated with augmented reality that enables users to to see information (distance, type, story) about the objects they are viewing and also allowing them to activate the contextual guiding option.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Developer of portable Augmented Vision Telescope. The company's device is integrated with augmented reality that enables users to to see information (distance, type, story) about the objects they are viewing and also allowing them to activate the contextual guiding option.

Website:

www.antarlor.com

Formerly Known As

StereopSys

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Other Consumer Durables

Primary Office

100, Impasse des Houillères 13590 MeyreuilFrance
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antarlor's full profile, request a free trial.

Antarlor Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Antarlor Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Incubateur ImpulseAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Pépinières d'Entreprises InnovantesAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Incubateur Impulse Accelerator/Incubator
Pépinières d'Entreprises Innovantes Accelerator/Incubator

Antarlor Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arnaud Malvache Ph.DCo-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Laurent MarfisiCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Antonin Borot Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Arnaud Malvache Ph.D Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Laurent Marfisi Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Antonin Borot Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook