Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Antidote

Description

Provider of an online platform for clinical trials. The company offers an online software to bridge the gap between patients wanting to take part in clinical trials and sponsors and investigators seeking to recruit participants. It helps to match patients with clinical trials.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$6.43M

Latest Deal Amount

$24.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online platform for clinical trials. The company offers an online software to bridge the gap between patients wanting to take part in clinical trials and sponsors and investigators seeking to recruit participants. It helps to match patients with clinical trials.

Website:

www.antidote.me

Formerly Known As

TrialReach

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

39 Earlham Street London WC2H 9LTEngland +44 (0)20 3475 8201
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antidote's full profile, request a free trial.

Antidote Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Antidote Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander GerkoAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Amadeus Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Octopus VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Smedvig CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Alexander Gerko Angel (individual)
Amadeus Capital Partners Venture Capital
Octopus Ventures Venture Capital
Smedvig Capital PE/Buyout

Antidote Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Pablo GraiverCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Keith LovellExecutive Director & Chief Financial Officer
Mischa Tuffield Ph.DChief Technology Officer
Thomas KrohnChief Development Officer
Eze VidraChief Innovation Officer
Pablo Graiver Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Keith Lovell Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer
Mischa Tuffield Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Krohn Chief Development Officer
Eze Vidra Chief Innovation Officer

Antidote Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David Currie Ph.DSelfNon-Executive Chairman000 0000
Johnny HewettSmedvig CapitalCo-Founder & Chief Executive000 0000
Jordan MayoSmedvig CapitalAdvisor & Investment Committee member000 0000
David Currie Ph.D Non-Executive Chairman Self
Johnny Hewett Co-Founder & Chief Executive Smedvig Capital
Jordan Mayo Advisor & Investment Committee member Smedvig Capital
Request full access to PitchBook