Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Anutra Medical

Description

Developer of local anesthetic delivery system for dentistry. The company develops local anesthetic delivery systems for dentists that helps to simplify the process of buffering local anesthetic.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A2

Latest Deal Type

$2.33M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.76M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of local anesthetic delivery system for dentistry. The company develops local anesthetic delivery systems for dentists that helps to simplify the process of buffering local anesthetic.

Website:

www.anutramedical.com

Formerly Known As

Infusion Medical

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Devices and Supplies

Other Industries

Surgical Devices

Primary Office

1000 Perimeter Park Drive Suite E Morrisville, NC 27560United States +1 (844) 268-8721
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anutra Medical's full profile, request a free trial.

Anutra Medical Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Anutra Medical Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Anutra Medical Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Harbert Growth PartnersGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Harbert ManagementPE/Buyout000 0000000 0000
Western Technology InvestmentVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Harbert Growth Partners Growth/Expansion
Harbert Management PE/Buyout
Western Technology Investment Venture Capital

Anutra Medical Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cameron PerkinsPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Robert JakobsController
Ryan VetDirector of Sales & Marketing
Jeff DanerVice President, Business Development & Sales
John HintonVice President of Sales & Strategic Partnerships
Cameron Perkins President & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Jakobs Controller
Ryan Vet Director of Sales & Marketing
Jeff Daner Vice President, Business Development & Sales
John Hinton Vice President of Sales & Strategic Partnerships

Anutra Medical Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian CarneyHarbert Growth PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Daniel DavidianAnutra MedicalFounder & Board Member000 0000
Scott NewnamSelfBoard Member000 0000
Brian Carney General Partner Harbert Growth Partners
Daniel Davidian Founder & Board Member Anutra Medical
Scott Newnam Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook