Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AnyClip

Description

Provider of video personalization and monetization services designed to automatically analyze and tag video content. The company's content-driven personalized video advertisement campaigns weave content through an automated, scalable metadata and matching technology, Smart Recommendation Engine, Sense & Match, enabling consumers to seamlessly weave video advertisements with premium content.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$21M

Latest Deal Amount

$21M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of video personalization and monetization services designed to automatically analyze and tag video content. The company's content-driven personalized video advertisement campaigns weave content through an automated, scalable metadata and matching technology, Smart Recommendation Engine, Sense & Match, enabling consumers to seamlessly weave video advertisements with premium content.

Website:

www.anyclip.com

Formerly Known As

Pop Tok

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

10 Ahaliav Street Ramat-Gan Israel +972 (0)73 372 8555
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AnyClip's full profile, request a free trial.

AnyClip Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AnyClip Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ervington InvestmentsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Global Technology Investment GroupPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
GTI Capital GroupPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Jerusalem Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Limelight NetworksCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Ervington Investments Venture Capital
Global Technology Investment Group PE/Buyout
GTI Capital Group PE/Buyout
Jerusalem Venture Partners Venture Capital
Limelight Networks Corporation

AnyClip Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gil BeckerBoard Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Yossi AmirChief Financial Officer
Asaf DanChief Operating Officer
Vadim BalannikChief Technology Officer
Adam HopkinsonManaging Director, Europe
Gil Becker Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Yossi Amir Chief Financial Officer
Asaf Dan Chief Operating Officer
Vadim Balannik Chief Technology Officer
Adam Hopkinson Managing Director, Europe

AnyClip Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Erel Margalit Ph.DAnyClipBoard Member & Co-Founder000 0000
Gadi TiroshJerusalem Venture PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
Gil BeckerAnyClipBoard Member, President & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Michael Schulhof Ph.DGTI Capital GroupManaging Director & Chairman000 0000
Rafi KestenAnyClipBoard Member000 0000
Erel Margalit Ph.D Board Member & Co-Founder AnyClip
Gadi Tirosh Managing Partner Jerusalem Venture Partners
Gil Becker Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer AnyClip
Michael Schulhof Ph.D Managing Director & Chairman GTI Capital Group
Rafi Kesten Board Member AnyClip
Request full access to PitchBook