Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AnyGuide

Description

Provider of a platform for arranging tours from professional tour guides. The company's platform allows customers to connect with tour guides across the world and arrange for personal tours.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

11

Investors

Description

Provider of a platform for arranging tours from professional tour guides. The company's platform allows customers to connect with tour guides across the world and arrange for personal tours.

Website:

www.anyguide.com

Formerly Known As

Anyroad

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)

Primary Office

San Francisco, CA United States +1 (510) 717-6324
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AnyGuide's full profile, request a free trial.

AnyGuide Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AnyGuide Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Emil MichaelAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Entrée CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Farzad NazemAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Emil Michael Angel (individual)
Entrée Capital Venture Capital
Farzad Nazem Angel (individual)
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

AnyGuide Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan YaffeChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Daniel YaffeChief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Giannis KatsanosChief Technology Officer
Michalis PolakisChief Technology Officer
Jennifer TickesDirector, Sales
Jonathan Yaffe Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Daniel Yaffe Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Giannis Katsanos Chief Technology Officer
Michalis Polakis Chief Technology Officer
Jennifer Tickes Director, Sales
Request full access to PitchBook