Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Anyka (Guangzhou) Microelectronics Technology

Description

Operator of a fabless semiconductor company. The company designs application processors for mobile multimedia and internet devices.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$1.3M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Operator of a fabless semiconductor company. The company designs application processors for mobile multimedia and internet devices.

Website:

www.anyka.com

Formerly Known As

Anyka Cayman

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Specific Semiconductors

Other Industries

Other Semiconductors

Primary Office

3/F, Block C1 No.182 Science Road, Guangdong Guangzhou, 510663China +86 (0)20 3221 9000
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anyka (Guangzhou) Microelectronics Technology's full profile, request a free trial.

    Anyka (Guangzhou) Microelectronics Technology Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Anyka (Guangzhou) Microelectronics Technology Investors (5)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    eSunsino VentureOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
    Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    Monet CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    TEFA CapitalOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
    Walden InternationalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    eSunsino Venture Other
    Individual Investor Angel (individual)
    Monet Capital Venture Capital
    TEFA Capital Other
    Walden International Venture Capital

    Anyka (Guangzhou) Microelectronics Technology Executive Team (4)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Norman HuChief Executive Officer
    Xiaoming LiChief Technology Officer
    Xing WanBoard Member & Executive
    Don WilliamsAssistant Secretary
    Norman Hu Chief Executive Officer
    Xiaoming Li Chief Technology Officer
    Xing Wan Board Member & Executive
    Don Williams Assistant Secretary

    Anyka (Guangzhou) Microelectronics Technology Board Members (3)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Brian ChiangWalden InternationalManaging Director000 0000
    Xing WanAnyka (Guangzhou) Microelectronics TechnologyBoard Member & Executive000 0000
    Yueh Chen LiSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Brian Chiang Managing Director Walden International
    Xing Wan Board Member & Executive Anyka (Guangzhou) Microelectronics Technology
    Yueh Chen Li Board Member Self
    Request full access to PitchBook