Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Anyline

Description

Developer of an optical character recognition technology designed to convert typed or printed text into machine-encoded text. The company's optical character recognition application extracts all information from an image into editable data without server connection, enabling clients to scan and identify meter via barcode and QR code scan.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$2.74M

Total Amount Raised

10

Investors

Description

Developer of an optical character recognition technology designed to convert typed or printed text into machine-encoded text. The company's optical character recognition application extracts all information from an image into editable data without server connection, enabling clients to scan and identify meter via barcode and QR code scan.

Website:

www.anyline.io

Formerly Known As

9yards

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Primary Office

Zirkusgasse 13/2b Vienna, 1020Austria +43 (0)1 997 2856
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anyline's full profile, request a free trial.

Anyline Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Anyline Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Austrian research institute FFGOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Austria WirtschaftsserviceOther000 0000000 0000
Bernhard NiesnerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
ForschungsförderungsfondsGovernment000 0000000 0000
Gernot Langes-SwarovskiCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Austrian research institute FFG Other
Austria Wirtschaftsservice Other
Bernhard Niesner Angel (individual)
Forschungsförderungsfonds Government
Gernot Langes-Swarovski Corporation

Anyline Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lukas KinigadnerCo-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Jakob HoferCo-Founder, Head of Organisation, Organizational Director & Chief Operating Officer
Daniel AlbertiniCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Gerald Vana-SchauflerController
David DenggCo-Founder, Developer & Creative Director
Lukas Kinigadner Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Jakob Hofer Co-Founder, Head of Organisation, Organizational Director & Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Albertini Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Gerald Vana-Schaufler Controller
David Dengg Co-Founder, Developer & Creative Director
Request full access to PitchBook