Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AnyPerk

Description

Provider of a perks & rewards platform. The company offers access to corporate discounts for employees in fitness, entertainment, travel and other areas.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$11.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$24.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a perks & rewards platform. The company offers access to corporate discounts for employees in fitness, entertainment, travel and other areas.

Website:

www.anyperk.com

Formerly Known As

Meiple

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

33 New Montgomery Street Suite 700 San Francisco, CA 94105United States +1 (415) 969-6563
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AnyPerk's full profile, request a free trial.

AnyPerk Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AnyPerk Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AnyPerk Investors (37)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Anthony HsiehAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Beenos PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ben LewisAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
CyberAgent VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
Anthony Hsieh Angel (individual)
Beenos Partners Venture Capital
Ben Lewis Angel (individual)
CyberAgent Ventures Corporate Venture Capital

AnyPerk Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Taro FukuyamaCo-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Elizabeth SchnitzerDirector, Brand Marketing & Communications
Sunny TsangCo-Founder & Chief Designer
Nichole JordanVice President, Customer Success
Francois ThrowerVice President, Finance
Taro Fukuyama Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Elizabeth Schnitzer Director, Brand Marketing & Communications
Sunny Tsang Co-Founder & Chief Designer
Nichole Jordan Vice President, Customer Success
Francois Thrower Vice President, Finance

AnyPerk Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Osuke HondaDCM VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Osuke Honda General Partner DCM Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook