Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

APANA

Description

Provider of a cloud-based water usage analytics platform for commercial and industrial customers. The company provides a SaaS-based analytics tool that helps businesses and individuals manage and track water usage using self-optimizing algorithms, and develops an IIoT platform using LoRa® technology.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$250k

Latest Deal Amount

$250k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based water usage analytics platform for commercial and industrial customers. The company provides a SaaS-based analytics tool that helps businesses and individuals manage and track water usage using self-optimizing algorithms, and develops an IIoT platform using LoRa® technology.

Website:

www.apana.com

Formerly Known As

Kirkland Analytics, Hydro-Care International

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Water Utilities

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services
Application Software

Primary Office

4290 Pacific Highway Suite A Bellingham, WA 98225United States +1 (360) 746-2276
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore APANA's full profile, request a free trial.

APANA Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

APANA Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

APANA Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cowles CompanyCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Element 8Angel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Imagine H2OAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Kurita Water IndustriesCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Urban Innovation FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cowles Company Corporation
Element 8 Angel Group
Imagine H2O Accelerator/Incubator
Kurita Water Industries Corporation
Urban Innovation Fund Venture Capital

APANA Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew RoseCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Frank BurnsCo-Founder & President
Matt PetersonDirector of Technology
Kristie LanumDirector, Operations
Tom DollExecutive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Matthew Rose Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Frank Burns Co-Founder & President
Matt Peterson Director of Technology
Kristie Lanum Director, Operations
Tom Doll Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing

APANA Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Matthew RoseAPANACo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Matthew Rose Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer APANA
Request full access to PitchBook