Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Apester

Description

Developer of a global interactive content platform designed to provide publishers and brands with the tools to create engaging experiences for audiences. The company's global interactive content platform deepens reader engagement and generate data driven insights while providing advertisers with enriched messaging oppurtunites, enabling publishers to create engaging and interactive content elements to add to their editorial vision.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$17M

Latest Deal Amount

$17.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a global interactive content platform designed to provide publishers and brands with the tools to create engaging experiences for audiences. The company's global interactive content platform deepens reader engagement and generate data driven insights while providing advertisers with enriched messaging oppurtunites, enabling publishers to create engaging and interactive content elements to add to their editorial vision.

Website:

www.apester.com

Formerly Known As

Qmerce

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Publishing

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

358 Fifth Avenue New York, NY 10001United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apester's full profile, request a free trial.

Apester Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Apester Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bernardo InvestmentOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Blumberg CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Daniel ZadokAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Gigi KaplanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Giora KaplanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bernardo Investment Other
Blumberg Capital Venture Capital
Daniel Zadok Angel (individual)
Gigi Kaplan Angel (individual)
Giora Kaplan Angel (individual)

Apester Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Moti CohenChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Charles GabrielPresident
Daniel YelinChief Financial Officer
Daniel ZadokCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Ran PeledChief Revenue Officer
Moti Cohen Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Charles Gabriel President
Daniel Yelin Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Zadok Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Ran Peled Chief Revenue Officer

Apester Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Roy SaarMangrove Capital PartnersPartner000 0000
Roy Saar Partner Mangrove Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook