Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aphena Pharma Solutions

Description

Provider of in-house customer service coordinators designed to address pharmaceutical packaging and manufacturing requirements. The company's customer service includes concept, manufacturing, packaging and distribution of products, enabling pharmaceutical, dietary supplements, animal health, health and beauty, consumer health and medical device markets to ensure a successful product launch.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Debt Refin.

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$63.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of in-house customer service coordinators designed to address pharmaceutical packaging and manufacturing requirements. The company's customer service includes concept, manufacturing, packaging and distribution of products, enabling pharmaceutical, dietary supplements, animal health, health and beauty, consumer health and medical device markets to ensure a successful product launch.

Website:

www.aphenapharma.com

Formerly Known As

PrePak Systems

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Containers and Packaging

Other Industries

Plastic Containers and Packaging
Pharmaceuticals

Primary Office

One Northbrook Corporate Center 1210 Northbrook Drive, Suite 420 Trevose, PA 19053United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aphena Pharma Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

Aphena Pharma Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aphena Pharma Solutions Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Enhanced Equity FundsPE/BuyoutMajority000 0000000 0000
Reliant Star CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Enhanced Equity Funds PE/Buyout
Reliant Star Capital PE/Buyout

Aphena Pharma Solutions Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin KerchnerChief Executive Officer
Robert ScottPresident - Solid Dose Division
Maya ThompsonChief Financial Officer
Steve RichardsonVice President & General Manager
Steve GlassDirector
Kevin Kerchner Chief Executive Officer
Robert Scott President - Solid Dose Division
Maya Thompson Chief Financial Officer
Steve Richardson Vice President & General Manager
Steve Glass Director

Aphena Pharma Solutions Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brett FlieglerAphena Pharma SolutionsVice President & Board Member000 0000
Kenneth GleocklerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Robert AllenAphena Pharma SolutionsChairman000 0000
Brett Fliegler Vice President & Board Member Aphena Pharma Solutions
Kenneth Gleockler Board Member Self
Robert Allen Chairman Aphena Pharma Solutions
Request full access to PitchBook