Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Apollo Spectra Hospitals

Description

Provider of short-stay surgical centers in India. The company provides medical, surgical, imaging and diagnostic services as well as day care medical facilities. It also provides pathology laboratory and pharmacy services.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$54M

Latest Deal Amount

$73.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of short-stay surgical centers in India. The company provides medical, surgical, imaging and diagnostic services as well as day care medical facilities. It also provides pathology laboratory and pharmacy services.

Website:

www.apollospectra.com

Formerly Known As

Nova Specialty Hospitals

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Clinics/Outpatient Services

Primary Office

1st Cross 5th Block, Koramangala Bengaluru, Karntaka 560008India +91 (0)80 4348 5555
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Spectra Hospitals's full profile, request a free trial.

Apollo Spectra Hospitals Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Apollo Spectra Hospitals Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Global Technology Investment GroupPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Goldman Sachs Alternative Investments & Manager Selection GroupFund of FundsMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
New Enterprise AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
OMZEST GroupCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Global Technology Investment Group PE/Buyout
Goldman Sachs Alternative Investments & Manager Selection Group Fund of Funds
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital
OMZEST Group Corporation

Apollo Spectra Hospitals Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Naresh RaoGroup Chief Financial Officer
V P KamathGroup Chief Operating Officer
M G BhatMedical Director
Mahesh Reddy Ph.DCo-Founder, Executive Director & Board Member
Mohammed MukhtarHead, Business Development
Naresh Rao Group Chief Financial Officer
V P Kamath Group Chief Operating Officer
M G Bhat Medical Director
Mahesh Reddy Ph.D Co-Founder, Executive Director & Board Member
Mohammed Mukhtar Head, Business Development

Apollo Spectra Hospitals Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ben MathiasNew Enterprise AssociatesPartner & Executive Director000 0000
David ShapiroSelfBoard Member000 0000
Harsh NandaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jasbir SinghOMZEST GroupExecutive Director, New Technologies000 0000
Jonathan Schulhof JDSelfCo-Founder & Board Observer000 0000
Ben Mathias Partner & Executive Director New Enterprise Associates
David Shapiro Board Member Self
Harsh Nanda Board Member Self
Jasbir Singh Executive Director, New Technologies OMZEST Group
Jonathan Schulhof JD Co-Founder & Board Observer Self
Request full access to PitchBook