Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ApolloShield

Description

Developer of a drone detection system. The company specializes in designing and developing a radio system that detects all drones in range and commands them to land safely using a universal remote control.

2016

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$120k

Latest Deal Amount

$500k

Total Amount Raised

2

Investors

Description

Developer of a drone detection system. The company specializes in designing and developing a radio system that detects all drones in range and commands them to land safely using a universal remote control.

Website:

www.apolloshield.com

Formerly Known As

AirFence Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Other Commercial Products

Other Industries

Security Services (B2B)

Primary Office

Rehov Shlomo Hamelech 43/9 Tel Aviv 64386Israel
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ApolloShield's full profile, request a free trial.

ApolloShield Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ApolloShield Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Root VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Y CombinatorAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Root Ventures Venture Capital
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator

ApolloShield Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Nimo ShkedyCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gilad BeeriCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Nimo Shkedy Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gilad Beeri Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook