Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

App.io

Description

Provider of a mobile application designed to stream mobile applications from the cloud to any device. The company's mobile application runs using HTML5 technology, enabling users easy and economical access to application without the need to buy devices.

2012

Founded

OOB

Status

1-10

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$1.18M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a mobile application designed to stream mobile applications from the cloud to any device. The company's mobile application runs using HTML5 technology, enabling users easy and economical access to application without the need to buy devices.

Website:

www.app.io

Formerly Known As

Kickfolio Group

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Internet Software

Primary Office

Soma San Francisco, CA United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore App.io's full profile, request a free trial.

App.io Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage
Request full access to PitchBook