Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

App2Shop

Description

Developer of mobile applications. The company is engaged in designing, developing and delivering mobile applications and e-commerce websites. It also provides an online platform through which businesses can link their current webshop, synchronize products and receive payments online.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Developer of mobile applications. The company is engaged in designing, developing and delivering mobile applications and e-commerce websites. It also provides an online platform through which businesses can link their current webshop, synchronize products and receive payments online.

Website:

www.app2shop.com

Formerly Known As

Sixpack mobile applications

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Multimedia and Design Software

Primary Office

Aarplein 22 2406 BZ Alphen aan den RijnNetherlands +31 (0)17 278 5096
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore App2Shop's full profile, request a free trial.

App2Shop Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

App2Shop Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Solid VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Solid Ventures Venture Capital

App2Shop Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Boudewijn VerkerkFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Boudewijn Verkerk Founder & Chief Executive Officer

App2Shop Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Floris Van AlkemadeSolid VenturesFounder & Managing Partner000 0000
Floris Van Alkemade Founder & Managing Partner Solid Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook