Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

App47

Description

Provider of a mobile application management software. The company's cloud-based mobile application management service provides mobile enterprises the power they need to optimize the mobile user experience.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1.75M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.75M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a mobile application management software. The company's cloud-based mobile application management service provides mobile enterprises the power they need to optimize the mobile user experience.

Website:

www.app47.com

Formerly Known As

FoKL, AppMetrics

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

2201 Cooperative Way Suite 400 Herndon, VA 20171United States +1 (571) 482-8463
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore App47's full profile, request a free trial.

App47 Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

App47 Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

App47 Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Abraham ClarkAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Braun JonesAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Digital MagicsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Outcome CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Sid BanerjeeAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Abraham Clark Angel (individual)
Braun Jones Angel (individual)
Digital Magics Accelerator/Incubator
Outcome Capital PE/Buyout
Sid Banerjee Angel (individual)

App47 Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher SchroederChief Executive Officer, President & Co-Founder
Robert ManfrediDirector, Business Development
Sean McDermottChairman & Co-Founder
Christopher Schroeder Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Founder
Robert Manfredi Director, Business Development
Sean McDermott Chairman & Co-Founder

App47 Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Sean McDermottApp47Chairman & Co-Founder000 0000
Sean McDermott Chairman & Co-Founder App47
Request full access to PitchBook