Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AppAdvice

Description

Developer of an application discovery platform. The company develops an application discovery platform that thoroughly filters through all the applications in the Application Store of an iOS installed mobile device to bring relevant news regarding applications, as well as providing detailed application reviews.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Developer of an application discovery platform. The company develops an application discovery platform that thoroughly filters through all the applications in the Application Store of an iOS installed mobile device to bring relevant news regarding applications, as well as providing detailed application reviews.

Website:

www.appadvice.com

Formerly Known As

AppleiPhoneApps.com

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Other Software

Primary Office

5617 Hollywood Boulevard West Hollywood, CA 90069United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AppAdvice's full profile, request a free trial.

AppAdvice Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AppAdvice Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
FFL Startup AcceleratorAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
FFL Startup Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator

AppAdvice Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Robin RhysHost, Writer, Producer, Editor & Co-Founder
Alexander CraigCo-Founder
Mahmoud HafezCo-Founder
Robin Rhys Host, Writer, Producer, Editor & Co-Founder
Alexander Craig Co-Founder
Mahmoud Hafez Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook